Fashion - January 8, 2024

Discover the most beautiful looks and all the winners of the Golden Globes 2024

The Golden Globe Awards, as many of you already know, are annual awards in the field of entertainment that honor excellence in both film and television productions. These awards are presented by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association (HFPA), the organization responsible for selecting the winners and organizing the namesake award ceremony.

The Golden Globe is considered one of the most prestigious recognitions. Additionally, this annual event attracts a lot of media attention and the participation of some of Hollywood’s most beloved celebrities. The Golden Globes ceremony, which honors both film and television productions, stands out from others like the Oscars, where the focus is exclusively on cinema.

The evening is marked by the renowned red carpet, where celebrities showcase their most glamorous outfits with a decidedly more relaxed tone compared to other similar events. Finally, the Golden Globes can serve as significant indicators, anticipating the upcoming Oscar nominations and winners.

Scroll down to discover the list of all the winners of the Golden Globes 2024 and the best looks.

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

 

  • Da’Vine Joy Randolph, “The Holdovers” — Winner
  • Emily Blunt, “Oppenheimer”
  • Danielle Brooks, “The Color Purple”
  • Julianne Moore, “May December”
  • Jodie Foster, “Nyad”
  • Rosamund Pike, “Saltburn”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture

 

  • Robert Downey Jr., “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Ryan Gosling, “Barbie”
  • Robert DeNiro, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Charles Melton, “May December”
  • William Dafoe, “Poor Things”
  • Mark Ruffalo, “Poor Things”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

 

  • Ali Wong, “Beef” — Winner
  • Brie Larson, “Lessons in Chemistry”
  • Riley Keough, “Daisy Jones & the Six”
  • Elizabeth Olsen, “Love and Death”
  • Juno Temple, “Fargo”
  • Rachel Weisz, “Dead Ringers”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

 

  • Steven Yeun, “Beef” — Winner
  • Matt Bomer, “Fellow Travelers”
  • Sam Claflin, “Daisy Jones & the Six”
  • David Oyelowo, “Lawmen: Bass Reeves”
  • Jon Hamm, “Fargo”
  • Woody Harrelson, “White House Plumbers”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Television Series

 

  • Elizabeth Debicki, “The Crown” — Winner
  • Meryl Streep, “Only Murders in the Building”
  • Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”
  • Christina Ricci, “Yellowjackets”
  • Abby Elliott, “The Bear”
  • J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Television Series

 

  • Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” — Winner
  • James Marsden, “Jury Duty”
  • Ebon Moss-Bachrach, “The Bear”
  • Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”
  • Alexander Skarsgård, “Succession”
  • Alan Ruck, “Succession”

 

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

 

  • Justine Triet and Arthur Harari, “Anatomy of a Fall” — Winner
  • Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach, “Barbie”
  • Tony McNamara, “Poor Things”
  • Celine Song, “Past Lives”
  • Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer”
  • Eric Roth and Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

 

  • Jeremy Allen White, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”
  • Bill Hader, “Barry”
  • Jason Segel, “Shrinking”
  • Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”
  • Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

 

Best Performance in Stand-Up Comedy on Television

 

  • “Ricky Gervais: Armageddon” — Winner
  • “Amy Schumer: Emergency Contact”
  • “Chris Rock: Selective Outrage”
  • “Wanda Sykes: I’m an Entertainer”
  • “Sarah Silverman: Someone You Love”
  • “Trevor Noah: Where Was I”

 

Best Motion Picture — Non-English Language

 

  • “Anatomy of a Fall” (France) — Winner
  • “The Zone of Interest” (United Kingdom)
  • “Society of the Snow” (Spain)
  • “Fallen Leaves” (Finland)
  • “Past Lives” (United States)
  • “Io capitano” (Italy)

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

 

  • Ayo Edebiri, “The Bear” — Winner
  • Natasha Lyonne, “Poker Face”
  • Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”
  • Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”
  • Selena Gomez, “Only Murders in the Building”
  • Elle Fanning, “The Great”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

 

  • Kieran Culkin, “Succession” — Winner
  • Brian Cox, “Succession”
  • Pedro Pascal, “The Last of Us”
  • Jeremy Strong, “Succession”
  • Gary Oldman, “Slow Horses”
  • Dominic West, “The Crown”

 

Best Motion Picture — Animated

 

  • “The Boy and the Heron” — Winner
  • “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”
  • “Elemental”
  • “The Super Mario Bros. Movie”
  • “Wish”
  • “Suzume”

 

Best Director — Motion Picture

 

  • Christopher Nolan, “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Martin Scorsese, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Greta Gerwig, “Barbie”
  • Yorgos Lanthimos, “Poor Things”
  • Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”
  • Celine Song, “Past Lives”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

 

  • Emma Stone, “Poor Things” — Winner
  • Margot Robbie, “Barbie”
  • Natalie Portman, “May December”
  • Fantasia Barrino, “The Color Purple”
  • Alma Pöysti, “Fallen Leaves”
  • Jennifer Lawrence, “No Hard Feelings”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

 

  • Cillian Murphy, “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Bradley Cooper, “Maestro”
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Colman Domingo, “Rustin”
  • Andrew Scott, “All of Us Strangers”
  • Barry Keoghan, “Saltburn”

 

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

 

  • Ludwig Göransson, “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • Robbie Robertson, “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • Mica Levi, “The Zone of Interest”
  • Daniel Pemberton, “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”
  • Jerskin Fendrix, “Poor Things”
  • Joe Hisaishi, “The Boy and the Heron”

 

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

 

  • “What Was I Made For?” by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell (from “Barbie”) — Winner
  • “Dance the Night” by Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt (from “Barbie”)
  • “Addicted to Romance” by Bruce Springsteen (from “She Came to Me”)
  • “Road to Freedom” by Lenny Kravitz (from “Rustin”)
  • “Peaches” by Jack Black, Aaron Horvath, Michael Jelenic, Eric Osmond and John Spiker (from “The Super Mario Bros. Movie”)
  • “I’m Just Ken” by Andrew Wyatt and Mark Ronson (from “Barbie”)

 

Cinematic and Box Office Achievement

 

  • “Barbie” — Winner
  • “Oppenheimer”
  • “Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse”
  • “Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3”
  • “The Super Mario Bros. Movie”
  • “John Wick: Chapter 4”
  • “Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part 1”
  • “Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour”

 

Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

 

  • “Beef” — Winner
  • “Lessons in Chemistry”
  • “Daisy Jones & the Six”
  • “All the Light We Cannot See”
  • “Fellow Travelers”
  • “Fargo”

 

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

 

  • “The Bear” — Winner
  • “Ted Lasso”
  • “Abbott Elementary”
  • “Jury Duty”
  • “Only Murders in the Building”
  • “Barry”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

 

  • Sarah Snook, “Succession” — Winner
  • Bella Ramsey, “The Last of Us”
  • Helen Mirren, “1923”
  •  Keri Russell, “The Diplomat”
  • Emma Stone, “The Curse”
  • Imelda Staunton, “The Crown”

 

Best Television Series – Drama

 

  • “Succession” — Winner
  • “The Last of Us”
  • “The Crown”
  • “The Morning Show”
  • “The Diplomat”
  • “1923”

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

 

  • Paul Giamatti, “The Holdovers” — Winner
  • Jeffrey Wright, “American Fiction”
  • Matt Damon, “Air”
  • Joaquin Phoenix, “Beau is Afraid”
  • Timothée Chalamet, “Wonka”
  • Nicolas Cage, “Dream Scenario”

 

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

 

  • “Poor Things” — Winner
  • “Barbie”
  • “American Fiction”
  • “The Holdovers”
  • “May December”
  • “Air”

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

 

  • Lily Gladstone, “Killers of the Flower Moon” — Winner
  • Carey Mulligan, “Maestro”
  • Sandra Hüller, “Anatomy of a Fall”
  • Annette Bening, “Nyad”
  • Greta Lee, “Past Lives”
  • Cailee Spaeny, “Priscilla

 

Best Motion Picture — Drama

 

  • “Oppenheimer” — Winner
  • “Killers of the Flower Moon”
  • “Maestro”
  • “Past Lives”
  • “The Zone of Interest”
  • “Anatomy of a Fall”

 

I MIGLIORI LOOK DELL’81ESIMA EDIZIONE DEI GOLDEN GLOBES

 




































 

Images by Getty Images

Top 5
Boss’s New Capsule Collection in Collaboration with Naomi Campbell
  The undisputed queen of the catwalk, the one and only Naomi Campbell, joins forces with the fashion Maison BOSS […]
Milan Fashion Week: The Official Calendar of the Fall/Winter 2024-25 Collections
  In February, as we know, Milan prepares to shine brighter than ever with its Fashion Week. From February 20th […]
De Siena, Ever Greener Luxury: The New Fall/Winter 2024-25 Collection
  The fashion month has finally begun to unveil the new and much-anticipated Fall/Winter 2024-25 collections. Not just runway shows; […]
Valentine’s Day: Last-Minute Gifts for Him and Her (Even the Spiciest Ones)
Valentine’s Day, as we all know, is the celebration of love and sweetness, and it’s the perfect occasion to show […]
New York Fashion Week: Tommy Hilfiger’s Fall/Winter 2024-25 Collection
The most anticipated moment of the year for all fashion enthusiasts has arrived: New York Fashion Week, which officially kicks […]
Non ci sono contenuti in archivio da mostrare